Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

11.19.2009

9-3: Celtics 109, Warriors 95

Warriors 95, Celtics 109


1 2 3 4 T
GSW (3-8) 23 25 19 28 95
BOS (9-3) 27 22 31 29 109

Final

7:30 PM ET, November 18, 2009
TD Garden
Boston, MA

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Corey Maggette, SF328-131-36-926831123-1023
Vladimir Radmanovic, SF294-81-30-005531052N/A9
Mikki Moore, PF293-60-00-01450001306
Monta Ellis, PG408-210-12-222443022-1618
Stephen Curry, G354-101-44-400074063+513
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Raja Bell, SG234-63-30-002230002N/A11
Anthony Morrow, SG272-50-30-003321012-134
Anthony Randolph, PF244-110-03-435800044-1211
Ronny Turiaf, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kelenna Azubuike, SFDNP LEFT PATELLAR TENDON
Andris Biedrins, CDNP OSTEITIS PUBIS
C.J. Watson, PGDNP FLU
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

37-806-1715-1982735221012121 95

46.3%35.3%78.9%
Fast break points: 12
Points in the paint: 40
Team TO ( points off ): 21 (30)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
BOSTON CELTICS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF316-120-00-024641012+1312
Paul Pierce, SF357-122-43-404421123+1619
Kendrick Perkins, C315-80-05-834730241+1115
Ray Allen, SG306-100-23-301101012+1715
Rajon Rondo, PG378-121-21-4167121044+1818
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Rasheed Wallace, FC163-82-60-001111012+88
Eddie House, PG174-103-50-001120012+211
Brian Scalabrine, PF21-10-00-000000010-32
Marquis Daniels, SG182-20-00-021302010+14
Shelden Williams, PF150-20-04-612300012-24
J.R. Giddens, SG70-00-01-201110011-81
Lester Hudson, G20-30-00-011200001-30
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

42-808-1917-2710263625731820 109

52.5%42.1%63.0%
Fast break points: 5
Points in the paint: 48
Team TO ( points off ): 19 (17)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.

2 comments:

Lex said...

Imagine being a better who took the celtics -16.5, and then watching radmonowhatsit drain the 3 in the last minute.

Lex said...

better or bettor?

Follow by Email