11.19.2009

9-3: Celtics 109, Warriors 95

Warriors 95, Celtics 109


1 2 3 4 T
GSW (3-8) 23 25 19 28 95
BOS (9-3) 27 22 31 29 109

Final

7:30 PM ET, November 18, 2009
TD Garden
Boston, MA

GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Corey Maggette, SF328-131-36-926831123-1023
Vladimir Radmanovic, SF294-81-30-005531052N/A9
Mikki Moore, PF293-60-00-01450001306
Monta Ellis, PG408-210-12-222443022-1618
Stephen Curry, G354-101-44-400074063+513
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Raja Bell, SG234-63-30-002230002N/A11
Anthony Morrow, SG272-50-30-003321012-134
Anthony Randolph, PF244-110-03-435800044-1211
Ronny Turiaf, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kelenna Azubuike, SFDNP LEFT PATELLAR TENDON
Andris Biedrins, CDNP OSTEITIS PUBIS
C.J. Watson, PGDNP FLU
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

37-806-1715-1982735221012121 95

46.3%35.3%78.9%
Fast break points: 12
Points in the paint: 40
Team TO ( points off ): 21 (30)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
BOSTON CELTICS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF316-120-00-024641012+1312
Paul Pierce, SF357-122-43-404421123+1619
Kendrick Perkins, C315-80-05-834730241+1115
Ray Allen, SG306-100-23-301101012+1715
Rajon Rondo, PG378-121-21-4167121044+1818
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Rasheed Wallace, FC163-82-60-001111012+88
Eddie House, PG174-103-50-001120012+211
Brian Scalabrine, PF21-10-00-000000010-32
Marquis Daniels, SG182-20-00-021302010+14
Shelden Williams, PF150-20-04-612300012-24
J.R. Giddens, SG70-00-01-201110011-81
Lester Hudson, G20-30-00-011200001-30
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

42-808-1917-2710263625731820 109

52.5%42.1%63.0%
Fast break points: 5
Points in the paint: 48
Team TO ( points off ): 19 (17)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.

2 comments:

Lex said...

Imagine being a better who took the celtics -16.5, and then watching radmonowhatsit drain the 3 in the last minute.

Lex said...

better or bettor?

Follow by Email