10.14.2012

Knicks 98 Celtics 95 (Box Score)

NY 27 15 21 23 1298
BOS 28 22 16 20 995

New York Knicks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kurt Thomas, F121-40-00-013400003-12
Carmelo Anthony, F247-161-48-922410011+723
Tyson Chandler, C266-80-04-625701001+516
James White, G251-70-32-234700112+44
Raymond Felton, G222-80-13-424670013+17
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Steve Novak, F384-111-60-016700002+19
Mychel Thompson, F202-70-10-015620113-14
Chris Copeland, F196-110-49-1313401124+821
John Shurna, F80-20-20-000001000-40
Henry Sims, C81-30-00-000010002-102
Pablo Prigioni, G291-60-21-211252033-23
Jason Kidd, G342-71-62-214522022+77
Amar'e Stoudemire, FDNP BRUISED LEFT KNEE
Rasheed Wallace, FDNP
Marcus Camby, CDNP STRAINED LEFT CALF
Ronnie Brewer, GDNP LEFT MEDIAL MENISCUS TEAR
Iman Shumpert, GDNP TORN LEFT ACL AND MENISCUS
Chris Smith, GDNP LEFT PATELLA TENDON SURGERY
Oscar Bellfield, GDNP COACH'S DECISION
J.R. Smith, GDNP SORE LEFT ANKLE
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

33-903-2929-3815375218731126 98

36.7%10.3%76.3%
Fast break points:   2
Points in the paint:   44
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   12 (10)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Brandon Bass, F191-20-03-403300024-65
Kevin Garnett, F172-40-00-005512130+64
Paul Pierce, F263-111-65-504410124+412
Rajon Rondo, G253-90-03-316740103-49
Jason Terry, G293-42-31-103341023-29
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, F295-101-31-204410112+312
Kris Joseph, F121-40-02-321300001-74
Jared Sullinger, F265-80-04-643711036-414
Darko Milicic, C70-00-03-402200111+83
Fab Melo, C40-00-00-000000001-10
Jamar Smith, G182-71-30-001100031-75
Courtney Lee, G213-61-34-402210102+911
Dionte Christmas, G181-50-30-011222014-92
Micah Downs, NA142-60-21-107700011-55
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Chris Wilcox, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, GDNP COACH'S DECISION
Rob Kurz, NADNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

31-766-2327-338425015661933 95

1 comment:

Lex said...

speaking of bench points, 37 points from three guys, lee, green, and sully. Not too shabby.

Green early candidate for 6th man award

Follow by Email