10.18.2012

Major Jump on Learning Curve

 
1 2 3 4 T
BOS 27 32 25 31115
BKN 15 29 26 1585
 
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF227-90-00-004441013+1514
Jared Sullinger, PF285-90-22-215610015+2312
Paul Pierce, SF226-94-42-205501014+1718
Rajon Rondo, PG347-140-10-012392051+1614
Courtney Lee, SG338-121-41-213424011+1918
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF323-110-11-215621122+157
Brandon Bass, PF141-20-00-011240003+22
Rob Kurz, SF40-10-10-001100000+50
Kris Joseph, SF125-71-10-023510011+1611
Fab Melo, C40-00-00-010110000+50
Jason Collins, C91-20-00-020200012-62
Jason Terry, SG225-95-50-002223002+1815
Micah Downs, G40-00-02-202200110+52
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

48-8511-198-10103343261221424 115

56.5%57.9%80.0%
Fast break points:   16
Points in the paint:   54
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   15 (12)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Brooklyn Nets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kris Humphries, PF153-50-04-631402010-610
Gerald Wallace, SF242-61-35-724621113-1410
Brook Lopez, C244-80-06-843700120-614
Deron Williams, PG312-81-35-611261062-1210
Joe Johnson, SG344-142-51-113421011-1511
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Andray Blatche, PF184-80-10-036911235-148
Reggie Evans, PF70-00-00-003300001-60
James Mays, PF60-20-10-012300001-90
Mirza Teletovic, PF192-51-30-000000311-205
Josh Childress, SF50-00-00-000000100-40
Tornike Shengelia, SF100-30-20-200021000-100
Carleton Scott, SF41-30-10-000000100-52
Stephen Dennis, PG60-20-00-000000000-90
Tyshawn Taylor, PG224-80-10-100020011-88
MarShon Brooks, SG153-61-10-011210021-127
Keith Bogans, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

29-786-2121-3116244016791816 85

No comments:

Follow by Email