Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

10.22.2012

NBAx Comes to an End


1 2 3 4 T
PHI 21 30 15 2288
BOS 22 19 21 1779

Philadelphia 76ers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Lavoy Allen, PF171-30-02-221310016-104
Arnett Moultrie, PF190-10-00-003302023-100
Jrue Holiday, PG274-90-12-315653013+410
Jason Richardson, SG243-92-60-003330112+58
Evan Turner, SG274-110-12-214510020-110
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Devin Searcy, PF41-30-00-011200000-52
Spencer Hawes, PF296-130-10-213421124+1812
Dorell Wright, SF257-112-44-732522110+1920
Maalik Wayns, PG172-51-32-200040002+127
Royal Ivey, PG60-20-20-000000011-20
Damien Wilkins, SG210-40-10-000042013+50
Nick Young, SG255-92-53-415602142+1015
Thaddeus Young, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kwame Brown, CDNP
Andrew Bynum, CDNP
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

33-807-2415-22102737221241626 88

41.3%29.2%68.2%
Fast break points:   4
Points in the paint:   28
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   16 (13)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Brandon Bass, PF265-70-00-022410220-710
Jeff Green, PF345-100-22-3191002433-312
Kevin Garnett, PF232-70-04-416730022+28
Paul Pierce, SF323-120-32-301132150-28
Rajon Rondo, PG336-120-10-0134101013+112
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF283-50-05-706600114-1011
Rob Kurz, SF70-00-00-001100010-20
Kris Joseph, SF160-30-05-620200012-85
Fab Melo, C60-00-00-001100010+20
Courtney Lee, SG273-82-32-202211111-1610
Micah Downs, G91-20-11-200000021-23
Chris Wilcox, PFDNP SORE LOWER BACK
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP
Avery Bradley, PGDNP
Jason Terry, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

28-662-1021-277313818692016 79

42.4%20.0%77.8%

No comments:

Follow by Email