Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

11.19.2012

Discombobulated C's Lose to Cellar Dweller

1 2 3 4 T
BOS 25 18 14 2683
DET 23 25 23 32103

Click here to find out more!
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF206-90-03-513400030-415
Brandon Bass, PF173-90-00-002200004-16
Paul Pierce, SF305-131-52-204401033-813
Rajon Rondo, PG385-72-30-0123101063-1712
Jason Terry, SG301-60-43-403301001-125
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF222-50-22-211210012-116
Jared Sullinger, PF277-120-02-223500023-2016
Chris Wilcox, PF201-20-00-023501003-122
Courtney Lee, SG201-21-20-001101022-73
Leandro Barbosa, SG151-60-13-401112000-85
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP FAMILY REASONS
Avery Bradley, PGDNP SHOULDER SURGERY
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

32-714-1715-197233012701721 83

45.1%23.5%78.9%
Fast break points:   4
Points in the paint:   30
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   18 (23)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Detroit Pistons
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jason Maxiell, PF305-100-05-624611132+1215
Tayshaun Prince, SF335-110-10-004421010+1610
Kyle Singler, SF246-91-11-202220025+814
Greg Monroe, C328-110-04-51121332032+1120
Brandon Knight, PG242-31-21-201111052+76
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Austin Daye, PF20-10-10-000000000+10
Jonas Jerebko, PF101-20-10-001100012+22
Khris Middleton, SF20-00-00-100020001+10
Corey Maggette, SF143-61-24-401120013+311
Andre Drummond, C182-30-00-024601003+114
Will Bynum, PG213-61-10-000052002+117
Rodney Stuckey, PG314-100-26-623550000+1714
Charlie Villanueva, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

39-724-1121-267323923811622 103

54.2%36.4%80.8%

1 comment:

FLCeltsFan said...

Discombobulated is about the best adjective I've seen today to describe the Celtics in that game.

They just couldn't do anything right. Missing layups, turning it over, and 12 assists for the whole team???? UGH

Follow by Email