Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

11.03.2012

This Might Take Longer than Expected

1 2 3 4 T
MIL 25 21 30 2399
BOS 18 12 28 3088

Milwaukee Bucks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ersan Ilyasova, SF253-71-10-0471111024+107
Tobias Harris, SF338-112-20-006620131+918
Samuel Dalembert, C151-10-00-012310011+62
Monta Ellis, PG376-202-60-012340021+1214
Brandon Jennings, PG299-171-32-3022136022+1221
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ekpe Udoh, PF233-50-04-421312211+710
Larry Sanders, PF225-70-00-025700215010
Beno Udrih, PG213-61-33-305520031+210
Doron Lamb, SG30-20-00-000000000-90
Mike Dunleavy, SG232-51-12-215622020+107
Marquis Daniels, SG100-50-20-000001011-40
Drew Gooden, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Joel Przybilla, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

40-868-1811-12113546261251817 99

46.5%44.4%91.7%
Fast break points:   16
Points in the paint:   52
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   19 (13)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF266-140-03-513401211-415
Brandon Bass, PF273-60-14-415631010-1310
Paul Pierce, SF283-111-34-406620043-911
Rajon Rondo, PG416-120-12-4044113023-1414
Courtney Lee, SG333-71-30-011211032-147
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF182-50-02-234701104-46
Jeff Green, PF275-91-40-001102110-1611
Chris Wilcox, PF30-00-02-201110000+92
Kris Joseph, SF30-00-00-001110010+90
Darko Milicic, C50-10-00-001100021-30
Jason Terry, SG254-62-20-002220034+110
Leandro Barbosa, SG71-30-00-001110000+32
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

33-745-1417-216303622941818 88

1 comment:

Lex said...

outrebounded by 10 and we gave up 26 dimes. Not good

Follow by Email