11.03.2012

This Might Take Longer than Expected

1 2 3 4 T
MIL 25 21 30 2399
BOS 18 12 28 3088

Milwaukee Bucks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ersan Ilyasova, SF253-71-10-0471111024+107
Tobias Harris, SF338-112-20-006620131+918
Samuel Dalembert, C151-10-00-012310011+62
Monta Ellis, PG376-202-60-012340021+1214
Brandon Jennings, PG299-171-32-3022136022+1221
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ekpe Udoh, PF233-50-04-421312211+710
Larry Sanders, PF225-70-00-025700215010
Beno Udrih, PG213-61-33-305520031+210
Doron Lamb, SG30-20-00-000000000-90
Mike Dunleavy, SG232-51-12-215622020+107
Marquis Daniels, SG100-50-20-000001011-40
Drew Gooden, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Joel Przybilla, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

40-868-1811-12113546261251817 99

46.5%44.4%91.7%
Fast break points:   16
Points in the paint:   52
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   19 (13)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF266-140-03-513401211-415
Brandon Bass, PF273-60-14-415631010-1310
Paul Pierce, SF283-111-34-406620043-911
Rajon Rondo, PG416-120-12-4044113023-1414
Courtney Lee, SG333-71-30-011211032-147
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF182-50-02-234701104-46
Jeff Green, PF275-91-40-001102110-1611
Chris Wilcox, PF30-00-02-201110000+92
Kris Joseph, SF30-00-00-001110010+90
Darko Milicic, C50-10-00-001100021-30
Jason Terry, SG254-62-20-002220034+110
Leandro Barbosa, SG71-30-00-001110000+32
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

33-745-1417-216303622941818 88

1 comment:

Lex said...

outrebounded by 10 and we gave up 26 dimes. Not good

Your Daily Run

Your Daily Run
Loading...

Follow by Email