12.13.2012

It Takes 2 OTs for C's to Sneak Past Dirkless Mavs


1234OT2OT T
DAL25182726910115
BOS27212820912117

Dallas Mavericks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Shawn Marion, SF456-140-14-5471170222+516
Chris Kaman, C245-70-02-205510011-512
Derek Fisher, PG364-122-30-003341236-110
Dahntay Jones, SG325-100-32-204400105-1512
O.J. Mayo, SG5210-193-71-206632094+424
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Elton Brand, PF204-60-01-11670104109
Brandan Wright, C51-10-00-000000102-102
Rodrigue Beaubois, PG20-20-10-000010000-50
Darren Collison, PG378-111-33-514563075+820
Dominique Jones, SG20-00-00-001100000-20
Vince Carter, SG364-102-50-017851111+1110
Jae Crowder, SFDNP ILLNESS
Bernard James, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

47-928-2313-177435027872727115

51.1%34.8%76.5%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   60
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   28 (34)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF407-150-02-205522112+616
Brandon Bass, PF333-70-03-625702002+29
Paul Pierce, SF4411-253-89-1115634134+234
Rajon Rondo, PG538-140-10-0189153155-416
Jason Terry, SG483-101-63-301133003+210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF275-161-44-405500012+615
Jared Sullinger, PF110-30-00-012311011+30
Chris Wilcox, PF164-50-02-242600121-610
Courtney Lee, SG192-51-32-200001102-17
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

43-1006-2225-3093342241651322117


No comments:

Follow by Email