Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

12.13.2012

It Takes 2 OTs for C's to Sneak Past Dirkless Mavs


1234OT2OT T
DAL25182726910115
BOS27212820912117

Dallas Mavericks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Shawn Marion, SF456-140-14-5471170222+516
Chris Kaman, C245-70-02-205510011-512
Derek Fisher, PG364-122-30-003341236-110
Dahntay Jones, SG325-100-32-204400105-1512
O.J. Mayo, SG5210-193-71-206632094+424
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Elton Brand, PF204-60-01-11670104109
Brandan Wright, C51-10-00-000000102-102
Rodrigue Beaubois, PG20-20-10-000010000-50
Darren Collison, PG378-111-33-514563075+820
Dominique Jones, SG20-00-00-001100000-20
Vince Carter, SG364-102-50-017851111+1110
Jae Crowder, SFDNP ILLNESS
Bernard James, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

47-928-2313-177435027872727115

51.1%34.8%76.5%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   60
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   28 (34)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF407-150-02-205522112+616
Brandon Bass, PF333-70-03-625702002+29
Paul Pierce, SF4411-253-89-1115634134+234
Rajon Rondo, PG538-140-10-0189153155-416
Jason Terry, SG483-101-63-301133003+210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF275-161-44-405500012+615
Jared Sullinger, PF110-30-00-012311011+30
Chris Wilcox, PF164-50-02-242600121-610
Courtney Lee, SG192-51-32-200001102-17
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

43-1006-2225-3093342241651322117


No comments:

Follow by Email