12.05.2012

Wolves Crush Sixers, Play Boston Tonight



1 2 3 4 T
MIN 34 31 22 18105
PHI 21 26 20 2188


Minnesota Timberwolves
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Love, PF262-101-51-2281050010+96
Josh Howard, SF297-122-30-2281001042+1016
Nikola Pekovic, C273-70-00-014520021+116
Luke Ridnour, PG214-80-12-200042013+510
Malcolm Lee, SG194-42-20-011210001+810
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Derrick Williams, PF163-53-41-404400002+510
Dante Cunningham, PF256-100-01-204411002+1013
Lou Amundson, PF30-10-00-011200000-30
Greg Stiemsma, C182-20-02-205511123+96
Alexey Shved, PG295-84-73-303340133+917
Jose Juan Barea, PG275-101-30-0022101021+1211
Andrei Kirilenko, SFDNP BACK SPASMS
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

41-7713-2510-177404728621518 105

53.2%52.0%58.8%
Fast break points:   10
Points in the paint:   32
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   16 (15)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Philadelphia 76ers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Lavoy Allen, PF243-60-00-01451211206
Thaddeus Young, SF276-100-01-102200014-813
Evan Turner, SF368-202-41-314521033-1219
Jrue Holiday, PG315-130-43-414591031-1313
Jason Richardson, SG306-100-32-425742121-1214
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Arnett Moultrie, PF111-30-02-531411000+34
Dorell Wright, SF122-62-50-012311002-106
Spencer Hawes, C222-61-21-222420010-166
Kwame Brown, C120-00-01-211200000-131
Maalik Wayns, PG141-60-20-000020011-12
Royal Ivey, PG20-00-00-00110000000
Damien Wilkins, SG191-30-02-211221011-34
Nick Young, SGDNP LEFT GREAT TOE HYPEREXTENSION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-835-2013-2313274024921315 88

42.2%25.0%56.5%

No comments:

Your Daily Run

Your Daily Run
Loading...

Follow by Email