Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

12.05.2012

Wolves Crush Sixers, Play Boston Tonight



1 2 3 4 T
MIN 34 31 22 18105
PHI 21 26 20 2188


Minnesota Timberwolves
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Love, PF262-101-51-2281050010+96
Josh Howard, SF297-122-30-2281001042+1016
Nikola Pekovic, C273-70-00-014520021+116
Luke Ridnour, PG214-80-12-200042013+510
Malcolm Lee, SG194-42-20-011210001+810
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Derrick Williams, PF163-53-41-404400002+510
Dante Cunningham, PF256-100-01-204411002+1013
Lou Amundson, PF30-10-00-011200000-30
Greg Stiemsma, C182-20-02-205511123+96
Alexey Shved, PG295-84-73-303340133+917
Jose Juan Barea, PG275-101-30-0022101021+1211
Andrei Kirilenko, SFDNP BACK SPASMS
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

41-7713-2510-177404728621518 105

53.2%52.0%58.8%
Fast break points:   10
Points in the paint:   32
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   16 (15)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Philadelphia 76ers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Lavoy Allen, PF243-60-00-01451211206
Thaddeus Young, SF276-100-01-102200014-813
Evan Turner, SF368-202-41-314521033-1219
Jrue Holiday, PG315-130-43-414591031-1313
Jason Richardson, SG306-100-32-425742121-1214
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Arnett Moultrie, PF111-30-02-531411000+34
Dorell Wright, SF122-62-50-012311002-106
Spencer Hawes, C222-61-21-222420010-166
Kwame Brown, C120-00-01-211200000-131
Maalik Wayns, PG141-60-20-000020011-12
Royal Ivey, PG20-00-00-00110000000
Damien Wilkins, SG191-30-02-211221011-34
Nick Young, SGDNP LEFT GREAT TOE HYPEREXTENSION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-835-2013-2313274024921315 88

42.2%25.0%56.5%

No comments:

Follow by Email