1.17.2013

Celtics Lay an Egg

1234 T
NO2024242290
BOS2518201578
-
New Orleans Hornets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Anthony Davis, PF274-50-02-2281011210-710
Al-Farouq Aminu, SF273-90-012-1318912024+1818
Robin Lopez, C267-110-03-442600023+917
Greivis Vasquez, PG415-161-74-50111140062+1015
Roger Mason Jr., SG261-40-30-000010112+112
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jason Smith, PF174-40-00-021321023+148
Ryan Anderson, PF253-111-53-324621023+810
Lance Thomas, SF30-00-00-000000011-50
Brian Roberts, PG51-30-10-000000000+42
Donald Sloan, PG10-00-00-000000000-30
Austin Rivers, SG233-60-02-400010002+18
Xavier Henry, SG180-20-10-00330000100
Eric Gordon, SG00-00-00-000000000+100
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

31-712-1726-3111374812531721 90

43.7%11.8%83.9%
Fast break points:   7
Points in the paint:   48
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   18 (18)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF307-120-01-204401033-2615
Brandon Bass, PF334-60-01-234711011+19
Paul Pierce, SF315-161-71-30101041026-1012
Rajon Rondo, PG333-80-01-3213113050-57
Avery Bradley, PG222-40-20-200013002-84
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF212-50-00-002211114-24
Jeff Green, PF252-40-10-214500213-34
Jason Collins, C40-00-00-000000101+50
Courtney Lee, SG161-50-32-202230010-54
Jason Terry, SG245-102-40-000011010-812
Leandro Barbosa, SG33-41-10-000000001+17
Chris Wilcox, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

34-744-186-1662733221141521 78

No comments:

Follow by Email