Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

1.12.2013

C's Move to 19-17 with Win Over McHale and Rockets



1 2 3 4 T
HOU 21 24 21 2591
BOS 24 29 25 25103

Houston Rockets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Marcus Morris, PF182-61-30-022411012-45
Chandler Parsons, SF327-122-42-211220014-718
Omer Asik, C283-50-01-8471120023-97
Jeremy Lin, PG364-91-33-514563003-712
James Harden, SG409-192-84-701152161-724
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Greg Smith, PF203-40-00-435801012-36
Donatas Motiejunas, PF11-10-00-100000000+22
Patrick Patterson, PF202-81-50-013411002-75
Carlos Delfino, SF241-71-72-202240012-85
Toney Douglas, PG193-71-10-001121022-127
James Anderson, SG10-20-20-000000000+20
Cole Aldrich, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-809-3312-2912263823911421 91

43.8%27.3%41.4%
Fast break points:   24
Points in the paint:   48
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   14 (20)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF328-120-01-108800424+1717
Brandon Bass, PF271-30-02-212310123-84
Paul Pierce, SF298-143-74-506631023+423
Rajon Rondo, PG335-130-12-214582043+512
Avery Bradley, PG262-92-61-20220101407
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF277-80-00-0561110016+714
Jeff Green, PF194-91-30-003320001+89
Jason Collins, C100-00-00-211201002+80
Courtney Lee, SG215-72-32-200031131+1714
Jason Terry, SG161-41-30-003342012+23
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

41-799-2312-168354322861629 103

51.9%39.1%75.0%

No comments:

Follow by Email