1.12.2013

C's Move to 19-17 with Win Over McHale and Rockets



1 2 3 4 T
HOU 21 24 21 2591
BOS 24 29 25 25103

Houston Rockets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Marcus Morris, PF182-61-30-022411012-45
Chandler Parsons, SF327-122-42-211220014-718
Omer Asik, C283-50-01-8471120023-97
Jeremy Lin, PG364-91-33-514563003-712
James Harden, SG409-192-84-701152161-724
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Greg Smith, PF203-40-00-435801012-36
Donatas Motiejunas, PF11-10-00-100000000+22
Patrick Patterson, PF202-81-50-013411002-75
Carlos Delfino, SF241-71-72-202240012-85
Toney Douglas, PG193-71-10-001121022-127
James Anderson, SG10-20-20-000000000+20
Cole Aldrich, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-809-3312-2912263823911421 91

43.8%27.3%41.4%
Fast break points:   24
Points in the paint:   48
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   14 (20)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF328-120-01-108800424+1717
Brandon Bass, PF271-30-02-212310123-84
Paul Pierce, SF298-143-74-506631023+423
Rajon Rondo, PG335-130-12-214582043+512
Avery Bradley, PG262-92-61-20220101407
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF277-80-00-0561110016+714
Jeff Green, PF194-91-30-003320001+89
Jason Collins, C100-00-00-211201002+80
Courtney Lee, SG215-72-32-200031131+1714
Jason Terry, SG161-41-30-003342012+23
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

41-799-2312-168354322861629 103

51.9%39.1%75.0%

No comments:

Your Daily Run

Your Daily Run
Loading...

Follow by Email