1.21.2013

Pistons Throttle Celtics Again





BOS1830231788
DET27252922103

Click here to find out more!
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF305-110-06-816702213-716
Brandon Bass, PF100-30-00-011200012-140
Paul Pierce, SF365-100-10-008822123-1310
Rajon Rondo, PG364-160-00-0369153095-38
Avery Bradley, PG193-80-20-000001003-206
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF223-70-01-243700005-177
Jeff Green, PF304-91-46-911221111+315
Jason Collins, C80-10-02-20110101202
Courtney Lee, SG276-122-52-212323013+116
Jason Terry, SG141-31-31-201110014-74
Leandro Barbosa, SG72-30-00-002200012+24
Chris Wilcox, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

33-834-1518-2511314222134183388

39.8%26.7%72.0%
Fast break points:   20
Points in the paint:   40
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   18 (13)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Detroit Pistons
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jason Maxiell, PF242-40-02-214511412+76
Tayshaun Prince, SF386-132-20-004410021+1614
Kyle Singler, SF354-112-53-344853134+1413
Greg Monroe, C386-120-03-4471151021+2215
Brandon Knight, PG315-122-63-606651071+1415
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Charlie Villanueva, PF82-42-30-005500012-46
Austin Daye, PF40-00-00-001110013-30
Andre Drummond, C205-60-06-825701102+216
Will Bynum, PG215-120-15-811251014+415
Rodney Stuckey, PG201-41-20-001111123+33
Jonas Jerebko, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Corey Maggette, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kim English, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

36-789-1922-3112385024972023103

46.2%47.4%71.0%

No comments:

Follow by Email