Showing posts with label celtics knicks box scores. Show all posts
Showing posts with label celtics knicks box scores. Show all posts

1.25.2013

C's Shoot for Six Straight against Atlanta

1234 T
NY2030221789
BOS2424182086
-
Click here to find out more!
New York Knicks
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Carmelo Anthony, SF4111-281-65-627932024+328
Tyson Chandler, C401-20-03-32680122505
Jason Kidd, PG325-102-70-012323011-512
Iman Shumpert, PG274-102-40-014510004-610
James White, SG132-40-10-003320010-74
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Amar'e Stoudemire, PF204-70-07-845900215+1115
Kurt Thomas, PF20-20-00-000000001-80
Ronnie Brewer, SF10-00-00-00110000000
Steve Novak, SF140-10-10-003300001+100
Pablo Prigioni, PG162-32-30-011240010+86
J.R. Smith, SG353-161-62-306601122+99
Rasheed Wallace, PFDNP SORE LEFT FOOT
Chris Copeland, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

32-838-2817-201138491275102389

38.6%28.6%85.0%
Fast break points:   10
Points in the paint:   32
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   12 (8)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF323-90-12-41111221212+98
Brandon Bass, PF201-30-02-20220001204
Paul Pierce, SF376-151-59-1206620023+822
Rajon Rondo, PG4010-190-03-401010113041+223
Avery Bradley, PG312-71-40-022401013+125
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF152-40-03-412300104-97
Jeff Green, PF254-71-30-02460002409
Jason Collins, C10-00-02-200000000-32
Courtney Lee, SG152-30-10-001101002-174
Jason Terry, SG141-60-30-011230010-82
Leandro Barbosa, SG90-30-10-000000002-90
Chris Wilcox, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

31-763-1821-28739461863122386

40.8%16.7%75.0%