Showing posts with label celtics wiz box scores. Show all posts
Showing posts with label celtics wiz box scores. Show all posts

11.08.2012

Bench Scores 41 in OT Win

1234OT T
WSH16261630694
BOS2116292212100

Washington Wizards
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Trevor Booker, PF203-70-00-013410001-46
Trevor Ariza, SF191-60-10-012322002-82
Emeka Okafor, C111-20-00-001101200-42
A.J. Price, PG376-133-80-005571063+615
Bradley Beal, SG386-153-81-104431124+616
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Seraphin, PF368-190-00-045930165-716
Chris Singleton, SF256-100-12-323523003+1114
Jan Vesely, SF131-30-00-014510023-82
Martell Webster, SF355-93-63-306610114+216
Jannero Pargo, PG161-51-30-000030112-123
Jordan Crawford, SG151-60-20-011220010-122
Cartier Martin, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Earl Barron, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

39-9510-296-71034442586192794

41.1%34.5%85.7%
Fast break points:   15
Points in the paint:   40
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   20 (18)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF357-160-06-71121321235+920
Jared Sullinger, PF242-50-00-013410120-24
Paul Pierce, SF412-121-410-12191024013-515
Rajon Rondo, PG447-111-23-4044143044+1118
Courtney Lee, SG190-30-12-200010001-22
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF223-60-00-002220020+26
Chris Wilcox, PF41-10-04-502200100+86
Brandon Bass, PF334-90-03-425701024+611
Jason Terry, SG327-152-50-001130010+716
Leandro Barbosa, SG121-30-10-010110110-42
Kris Joseph, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

34-814-1328-346384426951617100

42.0%30.8%82.4%

11.03.2012

W isn't Code for Work of Art

1234 T
BOS2623221889
WSH1230251986

Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF297-150-01-207720110+815
Jared Sullinger, PF302-30-00-016701114+74
Paul Pierce, SF3510-224-83-416730022+1327
Rajon Rondo, PG405-102-20-0235122021+1312
Courtney Lee, SG292-70-40-002211000+84
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF165-101-20-202201011-511
Chris Wilcox, PF80-00-00-000000002-50
Brandon Bass, PF282-60-01-123521202-85
Jason Terry, SG172-80-24-400032010-138
Leandro Barbosa, SG81-31-30-000010010-123
Kris Joseph, SFHas not entered game
Jason Collins, CHas not entered game
Darko Milicic, CHas not entered game
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

36-848-219-1362935248491289

42.9%38.1%69.2%
Fast break points:   11
Points in the paint:   26
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   9 (13)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Washington Wizards
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Trevor Booker, PF295-100-11-1371001123-811
Trevor Ariza, SF170-40-10-000001011-180
Emeka Okafor, C171-60-01-225710110-183
A.J. Price, PG293-102-50-004442020-108
Bradley Beal, SG220-50-22-201110000-182
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Seraphin, PF298-90-03-407700121+1719
Cartier Martin, PF62-21-10-001101020+55
Chris Singleton, SF00-00-00-00000000000
Jan Vesely, SF222-50-00-022432012+74
Martell Webster, SF251-60-32-204440113+124
Jannero Pargo, PG204-71-30-004440012+79
Jordan Crawford, SG258-142-43-604430022+1721
Earl Barron, CHas not entered game
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

34-786-2012-17739462074151486