1.25.2010

Celtics Sneak Past Clips

Clippers 89, Celtics 95


1 2 3 4 T
LAC (20-24) 19 25 15 30 89
BOS (29-13) 17 26 21 31 95

Final

7:30 PM ET, January 25, 2010
TD Garden
Boston, MA

LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Marcus Camby, PF261-70-01-24101403132-63
Al Thornton, SF264-80-04-404410003-1712
Chris Kaman, C385-190-00-027901023-1310
Baron Davis, PG335-131-55-504472043-1016
Rasual Butler, SG446-122-43-302222121-217
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ricky Davis, SG264-102-32-204431014+712
Steve Novak, SF10-00-00-000010001+20
Craig Smith, PF223-60-07-1023510004013
Mardy Collins, PG153-50-00-011232031+46
JamesOn Curry, PG00-00-00-00000000000
DeAndre Jordan, C100-00-00-222400011+50
Brian Skinner, FCDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

31-805-1222-28113748181121623 89

38.8%41.7%78.6%
Fast break points: 16
Points in the paint: 32
Team TO ( points off ): 16 (15)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
BOSTON CELTICS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF317-120-03-502220001+1517
Paul Pierce, SF375-101-211-1105520153+1022
Kendrick Perkins, C334-80-01-41141500222+139
Ray Allen, SG395-142-73-415643020+1215
Rajon Rondo, PG426-80-14-6167124031+1416
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Rasheed Wallace, C172-81-40-004401013-95
Eddie House, PG122-40-00-000000001-44
Tony Allen, SG112-50-01-420212001-55
Glen Davis, PF151-30-00-002200012-72
Bill Walker, SG30-00-00-000000001-90
Brian Scalabrine, PFDNP SORE RIGHT SHOULDER
Shelden Williams, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

34-724-1423-3453843211031415 95

47.2%28.6%67.6%
Fast break points: 16
Points in the paint: 42
Team TO ( points off ): 14 (16)

2 comments:

Matty said...

has doc kinda given up on shelden???

i mean maybe offensivley he may gives up a bit on the newly dubbed "uno uno".

but glen only got 2 rebounds in 15 minutes! and im sure the landlord can do more than that!!!

and its not the first time glen hasn't really been hitting the boards like he is capable of doing.

Lex said...

Good question, Matty.

Glen has been very disappointing!

Maybe Doc's trying to let Glen get his rhythm .

Your Daily Run

Your Daily Run
Loading...

Follow by Email