10.07.2012

Celtics 105 Milano 75 (the box)

1234 T
BOS34212624105
MLN3111171675


Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, F120-30-00-004421001+20
Paul Pierce, F174-61-25-603310022+1314
Jared Sullinger, F183-70-03-334710101+149
Rajon Rondo, G247-101-12-213461043+1617
Jason Terry, G284-83-50-002232000+2911
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Brandon Bass, F255-50-01-217800003+1911
Jeff Green, F255-93-34-603310010+2217
Kris Joseph, F71-30-00-010100000-52
Jason Collins, C120-10-00-003310004+100
Darko Milicic, C190-20-02-618930422+212
Fab Melo, C50-10-00-001100011-30
Jamar Smith, G121-60-20-001101031+92
Courtney Lee, G184-50-03-402211001+1911
Dionte Christmas, G94-61-20-022400011-89
Rob Kurz, NA50-20-00-000001002-30
Micah Downs, NA40-20-00-011200101-50
Chris Wilcox, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, GDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

38-769-1520-2910445419761423105

50.0%60.0%69.0%
Fast break points:   18
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   14 (9)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Milano Milano
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Richard Hendrix, PF234-110-02-222411105-1810
Omar Cook, PG333-111-62-204443032-159
Malik Hairston, SG365-131-40-022400024-1211
Antonios Fotsis, NA172-82-70-002201033-116
Alessandro Gentile, NA353-131-34-631461042-2511
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
I Bourousis, C235-91-14-42121401105-815
Gianluca Basile, G201-50-30-001102000-272
Lorenzo Bartoli, NA00-00-00-000000010+10
Dario Piva, NA00-00-00-000000000+10
Giorgios Tsiaras, NA00-00-00-000000000+10
Jacopo Giachetti, NA70-10-10-000021000-150
David Chiotti, NA50-20-00-000000001-140
Rok Stipcevic, NA122-42-31-200001000+27
Nicolo Melli, NA281-61-21-202231001-104
Keith Langford, SGDNP DID NOT DRESS - TEAM DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

26-839-3014-189263516122132375

31.3%30.0%77.8%

7 comments:

Lex said...

Jeff Green 5-9, and 3-3 from 3???

Lex said...



bass 5-5, with 8 rebounds.

Lex said...

How will jason terry be captain of the bench if he's starting?

Lex said...

We'll have to wait to see how he does against NBA teams, but I'm sensing "Monster Season" from JG

Lex said...

I'm not a big believer of +/- stats. But Darko has had too pretty decent games in that regard. Let's keep an eye on that.

Lex said...

Ok, gang, I won't see the game until tonight or tomorrow morning.

But who was that guy wearing number 99 finding GREEN FOR THREE and take a couple dribbles, passing to jet, setting a pick and watching the ball hit the net?

I think our boy darko is warming up to this Celtic thing...

Lex said...

Do I care he didn't score a field goal?

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Follow by Email