Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

10.15.2012

Not Really What I had in Mind


1 2 3 4 T
BOS 21 21 21 1275
PHI 23 33 28 23107

Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Paul Pierce, F215-102-24-415620043-616
Jared Sullinger, F233-61-12-223510022-129
Darko Milicic, C163-50-00-012300131+46
Rajon Rondo, G272-70-10-202260042-124
Courtney Lee, G192-60-10-013412002+14
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Rob Kurz, F102-31-10-011200001-55
Kris Joseph, F41-20-10-000000000+32
Jeff Green, F223-90-32-412310021-288
Brandon Bass, F225-90-01-106600012-2011
Fab Melo, C70-30-00-003300022-70
Jason Collins, C111-20-00-010100200-122
Micah Downs, G131-40-11-201110010-163
Dionte Christmas, G131-40-30-201111002-122
Jamar Smith, G130-50-20-001120001-160
Jason Terry, G181-40-11-113450012-223
Kevin Garnett, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
Chris Wilcox, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, GDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

30-794-1711-189334220332021 75

38.0%23.5%61.1%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   21 (20)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Philadelphia 76ers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Thaddeus Young, F247-150-01-233611101+815
Lavoy Allen, F255-60-01-105521212+1711
Jason Richardson, G173-81-31-21122101008
Jrue Holiday, G273-71-22-212361032+179
Evan Turner, G255-100-00-004433023+1210
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Arnett Moultrie, F171-30-00-022401031+142
Spencer Hawes, C186-100-05-626840002+1617
Maalik Wayns, G233-91-22-302280023+139
Royal Ivey, G101-31-20-011201001+53
Dorell Wright, G283-91-40-007742100+307
Nick Young, G235-71-13-303321102+2814
Devin Searcy, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kwame Brown, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Dan Gadzuric, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Andrew Bynum, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Damien Wilkins, GDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

43-886-1415-19103848321251218 107

1 comment:

Lex said...

A bright side.

hmmm.

I know there must be one.

Darko was a plus 4 on a night where they lost by 32?

Follow by Email