Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

11.08.2012

Bench Scores 41 in OT Win

1234OT T
WSH16261630694
BOS2116292212100

Washington Wizards
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Trevor Booker, PF203-70-00-013410001-46
Trevor Ariza, SF191-60-10-012322002-82
Emeka Okafor, C111-20-00-001101200-42
A.J. Price, PG376-133-80-005571063+615
Bradley Beal, SG386-153-81-104431124+616
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Seraphin, PF368-190-00-045930165-716
Chris Singleton, SF256-100-12-323523003+1114
Jan Vesely, SF131-30-00-014510023-82
Martell Webster, SF355-93-63-306610114+216
Jannero Pargo, PG161-51-30-000030112-123
Jordan Crawford, SG151-60-20-011220010-122
Cartier Martin, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Earl Barron, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

39-9510-296-71034442586192794

41.1%34.5%85.7%
Fast break points:   15
Points in the paint:   40
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   20 (18)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF357-160-06-71121321235+920
Jared Sullinger, PF242-50-00-013410120-24
Paul Pierce, SF412-121-410-12191024013-515
Rajon Rondo, PG447-111-23-4044143044+1118
Courtney Lee, SG190-30-12-200010001-22
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF223-60-00-002220020+26
Chris Wilcox, PF41-10-04-502200100+86
Brandon Bass, PF334-90-03-425701024+611
Jason Terry, SG327-152-50-001130010+716
Leandro Barbosa, SG121-30-10-010110110-42
Kris Joseph, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

34-814-1328-346384426951617100

42.0%30.8%82.4%

3 comments:

FLCeltsFan said...

Chris Wilcox had one of the most dominant 4 minute stretches of play that I've ever seen. Doc needs to play him more. He and Rondo have great chemistry.

Lex said...

He is definitely showing promise. He will contribute more and more

FLCeltsFan said...

Yeah, considering he had his heart surgery 3 months after Green, he may still be working on conditioning, but he showed last night he is going to help. I love the chemistry between him and Rondo.

Follow by Email