12.06.2012

C's Make It 10-0 against Wolves Since Garnett Trade


1 2 3 4 T
MIN 30 21 21 2294
BOS 27 20 32 25104


Click here to find out more!
Minnesota Timberwolves
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Love, PF356-151-56-12491340052-919
Josh Howard, SF335-141-31-200003001-512
Nikola Pekovic, C326-130-02-245912001-1014
Luke Ridnour, PG255-81-10-001151022-1011
Malcolm Lee, SG242-51-21-211232101-16
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Derrick Williams, PF101-20-10-003300001+42
Dante Cunningham, PF193-50-01-234710002-97
Lou Amundson, PF30-00-00-202201000+70
Greg Stiemsma, C91-30-00-000000202-102
Alexey Shved, PG274-112-51-411222024-211
Jose Juan Barea, PG234-80-22-402230043-510
Andrei Kirilenko, SFDNP BACK SPASMS
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

37-846-1914-30132841191131319 94

44.0%31.6%46.7%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   50
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   13 (9)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF278-130-12-4191041022+1418
Brandon Bass, PF306-90-00-026812304+412
Paul Pierce, SF256-151-65-604421041+818
Rajon Rondo, PG386-110-35-6011111054-417
Jason Terry, SG387-103-50-005520021+2417
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF234-90-10-013420011+28
Jared Sullinger, PF181-30-15-616710205+67
Chris Wilcox, PF202-30-01-21450012405
Kris Joseph, SF10-10-00-000000000-40
Courtney Lee, SG201-40-00-20111100202
Leandro Barbosa, SG00-00-00-00000000000
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

41-784-1718-266394524661624 104

52.6%23.5%69.2%

1 comment:

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

Your Daily Run

Your Daily Run
Loading...

Follow by Email