1.31.2013

Bench Scores 50 in W

1234 T
SAC2414222181
BOS2237211999
-
Sacramento Kings
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jason Thompson, PF214-70-01-212300012-149
DeMarcus Cousins, C334-120-15-824641154-1913
Tyreke Evans, PG417-151-24-4381123043-919
Isaiah Thomas, PG242-101-43-403313000-118
Francisco Garcia, SG212-62-40-002200030-156
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Thomas Robinson, PF214-50-03-613410034+211
Chuck Hayes, PF211-30-00-042620002-52
James Johnson, PF10-20-10-000000000-30
Travis Outlaw, SF41-31-20-000000010-83
Tyler Honeycutt, SF10-00-00-000000000+30
Jimmer Fredette, PG181-40-00-001120010+72
Aaron Brooks, PG60-00-01-200000010-141
Marcus Thornton, SG273-71-30-012313004-47
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

29-746-1717-26122739131011919 81

39.2%35.3%65.4%
Fast break points:   12
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   20 (27)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF286-100-01-109951210+2313
Jared Sullinger, PF40-00-00-001100000+60
Paul Pierce, SF315-90-26-70101041033+2816
Avery Bradley, PG294-111-52-232523112+1311
Courtney Lee, SG263-81-22-200030020+139
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Chris Wilcox, PF173-40-00-014502103-36
Brandon Bass, PF384-70-04-513423013+1812
Jeff Green, PF216-110-20-001100035-1012
Jason Collins, C90-00-01-210100004-81
Jason Terry, SG225-72-30-002240011+512
Leandro Barbosa, SG153-61-20-100020031+57
Rajon Rondo, PGDNP TORN ACL
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

39-735-1616-2063238221041522 99

1 comment:

Lex said...

two games in the books without rondo. not enough to answer the million dollar question.

but we're gonna keep asking it:

are the celtics better without rondo?

Follow by Email