Showing posts with label celtics bulls box scores. Show all posts
Showing posts with label celtics bulls box scores. Show all posts

2.14.2013

C's Head into the Break with a W

1234 T
CHI1521132069
BOS241182871
-
Click here to find out more!
Chicago Bulls
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Carlos Boozer, PF345-140-01-1381100033+511
Luol Deng, SF354-100-20-023501111-98
Joakim Noah, C433-80-04-52141621253-310
Nate Robinson, PG292-71-41-203362013-96
Richard Hamilton, SG181-60-10-101120022+22
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Taj Gibson, PF162-30-10-012310023-64
Jimmy Butler, SF264-110-23-442601141-411
Marquis Teague, PG192-60-21-202230011+75
Marco Belinelli, SG194-92-52-211210012+612
Daequan Cook, SG00-00-00-000000000+10
Vladimir Radmanovic, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Nazr Mohammed, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

27-743-1712-1713364915542019 69

36.5%17.6%70.6%
Fast break points:   4
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   22 (20)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF266-120-00-0471131002+612
Brandon Bass, PF406-130-02-227921124+714
Paul Pierce, SF342-122-52-415661032+18
Avery Bradley, PG264-120-12-211212016+810
Courtney Lee, SG283-71-10-000002002-137
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF362-80-44-405520221+68
Chris Wilcox, PF110-00-00-002200011-100
Jason Collins, C130-10-00-003311002-10
Jason Terry, SG265-112-40-001131111+612
Fab Melo, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

28-765-1510-128313918941021 71

36.8%33.3%83.3%

12.19.2012

Hello, .500



1 2 3 4 T
BOS 23 25 22 1989
CHI 28 27 24 21100

Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF255-100-00-017800011-1310
Brandon Bass, PF273-90-01-126800010-17
Paul Pierce, SF316-102-32-403340002-1316
Rajon Rondo, PG349-182-36-820280032-926
Courtney Lee, SG237-110-10-010101001+314
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jared Sullinger, PF160-60-01-212310114-31
Jeff Green, PF201-61-20-001102001-33
Chris Wilcox, PF132-30-00-010101003-24
Jason Collins, C120-00-00-032501002+10
Jason Terry, SG261-20-00-002221121-182
Leandro Barbosa, SG121-60-14-401131011+36
Avery Bradley, PGDNP SHOULDER SURGERIES
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-815-1014-191124351872918 89

43.2%50.0%73.7%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   36
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   9 (11)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Chicago Bulls
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Carlos Boozer, PF3110-170-01-2391221212-1021
Luol Deng, SF385-90-011-1204430031+1221
Joakim Noah, C374-70-03-331013101330+2011
Kirk Hinrich, SG240-20-10-011220104+90
Marco Belinelli, SG343-80-14-401110112+510
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Taj Gibson, PF266-90-01-123541102+2013
Jimmy Butler, SF203-60-00-020201012+26
Nazr Mohammed, C30-30-00-000000111-80
Marquis Teague, PG70-10-00-001120110-50
Nate Robinson, PG226-125-71-212340011+1018
Vladimir Radmanovic, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Richard Hamilton, SGDNP TORN PLANTAR FASCIA IN LEFT FOOT
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

37-745-921-24123143284101215 100

50.0%55.6%87.5%

11.13.2012

Boston Reverses Recent Trends in W

1234 T
BOS33252419101
CHI2719242595
--
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF296-150-03-305511004+1015
Brandon Bass, PF345-60-06-623531202+1816
Paul Pierce, SF334-130-32-215652113+1310
Rajon Rondo, PG3710-160-20-0189105054+1520
Jason Terry, SG265-101-52-201110102+1913
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF153-71-20-014500010-77
Jared Sullinger, PF131-21-10-001140102-103
Chris Wilcox, PF192-20-03-311200004-47
Courtney Lee, SG182-30-10-000010001-174
Leandro Barbosa, SG153-70-20-000030012-76
Kris Joseph, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

41-813-1616-16628342895824101

50.6%18.8%100.0%
Fast break points:   14
Points in the paint:   40
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   8 (14)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Chicago Bulls
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Carlos Boozer, PF277-140-01-304411012-1715
Luol Deng, SF4511-201-33-5291131031+226
Joakim Noah, C426-100-05-51101130113-917
Nate Robinson, PG303-71-24-420272041-1511
Richard Hamilton, SG213-80-02-202240011-88
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Taj Gibson, PF211-40-02-421320013+114
Jimmy Butler, SF110-00-04-410100001-104
Nazr Mohammed, C60-10-00-001111000+30
Marquis Teague, PG181-40-13-403320013+95
Marco Belinelli, SG192-61-30-002211010+45
Vladimir Radmanovic, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Kirk Hinrich, SGDNP RIGHT HIP
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

34-743-924-31832402461131595