Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

10.24.2012

There is something wrong with this box score

Sacramento Kings
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Thomas Robinson, PF183-60-00-02241000206
James Johnson, PF210-50-20-000032203+10
DeMarcus Cousins, C297-140-12-233614055-416
Isaiah Thomas, PG163-72-50-002220002-28
Tyreke Evans, PG224-101-43-312321022-512
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Chuck Hayes, PF203-50-00-025722105+66
Jason Thompson, PF243-80-02-241510123+98
Travis Outlaw, SF121-40-00-001100001+32
Francisco Garcia, SF151-31-20-001100103+93
Hamady Ndiaye, C50-00-00-000000001-50
Jimmer Fredette, PG152-61-22-200020020+77
Aaron Brooks, PG184-51-27-703320000+416
Marcus Thornton, SG264-132-65-506612021+1215
Tyler Honeycutt, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
John Salmons, SFDNP PERSONAL REASONS
Willie Reed, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
Tony Mitchell, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

35-868-2421-2112263817115132899

40.7%33.3%100.0%
Fast break points:   11
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   13 (15)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Los Angeles Lakers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Pau Gasol, PF365-80-04-635851021014
Metta World Peace, SF335-113-61-204414042+714
Dwight Howard, C338-120-03-8481220454+519
Steve Nash, PG322-60-02-305550042+76
Kobe Bryant, SG336-121-48-814531033+721
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Antawn Jamison, PF180-30-10-002211001-110
Devin Ebanks, SF152-50-20-001110011-164
Robert Sacre, C91-20-01-202200032-63
Steve Blake, PG71-11-10-000010001-93
Chris Duhon, PG81-30-10-001121001-52
Jodie Meeks, SG152-42-20-010110001-146
Earl Clark, SFDNP LEFT GROIN STRAIN
Jordan Hill, CDNP HERNIATED DISC
Greg Somogyi, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Andrew Goudelock, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darius Morris, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Chris Douglas-Roberts, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darius Johnson-Odom, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

33-677-1719-29932412284221992

3 comments:

Lex said...

Hmmm.

The Ls go with the starters for 33 minutes, Superman goes for 19, 12, and 4, and it's not enough?

Against the Sac Kings?

Really?

Lex said...

I must say I do like the Steve Nash stat line. . .

Lex said...

Hey, look at that.

Zeke is making a comeback!!!

Follow by Email