10.24.2012

There is something wrong with this box score

Sacramento Kings
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Thomas Robinson, PF183-60-00-02241000206
James Johnson, PF210-50-20-000032203+10
DeMarcus Cousins, C297-140-12-233614055-416
Isaiah Thomas, PG163-72-50-002220002-28
Tyreke Evans, PG224-101-43-312321022-512
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Chuck Hayes, PF203-50-00-025722105+66
Jason Thompson, PF243-80-02-241510123+98
Travis Outlaw, SF121-40-00-001100001+32
Francisco Garcia, SF151-31-20-001100103+93
Hamady Ndiaye, C50-00-00-000000001-50
Jimmer Fredette, PG152-61-22-200020020+77
Aaron Brooks, PG184-51-27-703320000+416
Marcus Thornton, SG264-132-65-506612021+1215
Tyler Honeycutt, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
John Salmons, SFDNP PERSONAL REASONS
Willie Reed, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
Tony Mitchell, FDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

35-868-2421-2112263817115132899

40.7%33.3%100.0%
Fast break points:   11
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   13 (15)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Los Angeles Lakers
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Pau Gasol, PF365-80-04-635851021014
Metta World Peace, SF335-113-61-204414042+714
Dwight Howard, C338-120-03-8481220454+519
Steve Nash, PG322-60-02-305550042+76
Kobe Bryant, SG336-121-48-814531033+721
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Antawn Jamison, PF180-30-10-002211001-110
Devin Ebanks, SF152-50-20-001110011-164
Robert Sacre, C91-20-01-202200032-63
Steve Blake, PG71-11-10-000010001-93
Chris Duhon, PG81-30-10-001121001-52
Jodie Meeks, SG152-42-20-010110001-146
Earl Clark, SFDNP LEFT GROIN STRAIN
Jordan Hill, CDNP HERNIATED DISC
Greg Somogyi, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Andrew Goudelock, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darius Morris, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Chris Douglas-Roberts, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darius Johnson-Odom, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

33-677-1719-29932412284221992

3 comments:

Lex said...

Hmmm.

The Ls go with the starters for 33 minutes, Superman goes for 19, 12, and 4, and it's not enough?

Against the Sac Kings?

Really?

Lex said...

I must say I do like the Steve Nash stat line. . .

Lex said...

Hey, look at that.

Zeke is making a comeback!!!

Follow by Email