Frustrated with Dating?

Frustrated with dating? Check out this site, where you'll find your old buddy Lex has finally returned to writing original pieces. Hopefully reading them will be as entertaining as it was living through them.

11.17.2012

Rondo's Return Earns him a Wow and Team a Win

1234 T
TOR1725222589
BOS30173228107

Toronto Raptors
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Dominic McGuire, SF171-40-00-013400001-82
Andrea Bargnani, C265-141-54-511220142-2215
Jonas Valanciunas, C191-40-01-102200026-73
Jose Calderon, PG283-72-32-302291031-1510
DeMar DeRozan, SG245-100-10-003311001-510
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ed Davis, PF212-30-03-645931102-117
Amir Johnson, PF160-10-01-212310004-51
Quincy Acy, SF121-10-04-422402100+56
Linas Kleiza, SF243-90-24-701120012-910
Aaron Gray, C20-00-00-001100000+40
John Lucas, PG265-113-72-200031022-415
Terrence Ross, SG244-62-40-104411132-1310
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

30-708-2221-31926352274152389

42.9%36.4%67.7%
Fast break points:   11
Points in the paint:   36
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   15 (21)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF176-70-03-414510001+515
Brandon Bass, PF243-70-00-003320215+46
Paul Pierce, SF256-151-56-606620011+419
Rajon Rondo, PG323-40-10-0022201052+196
Jason Terry, SG297-104-72-202221002+1020
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF264-60-01-202220012+159
Jared Sullinger, PF265-80-02-2471101003+912
Chris Wilcox, PF254-80-00-120211024+178
Courtney Lee, SG192-50-00-003343032+84
Leandro Barbosa, SG163-61-21-201130001-18
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

43-766-1515-197303737721323107

56.6%40.0%78.9%

3 comments:

Lex said...

game was close until rondo decided to start dissecting defense

Lex said...

I'd like to see rondo paired with barbosa at some point

Lex said...

6 points and rondo still dominates the game.

I love it

Follow by Email