Showing posts with label celtics raptors box scores. Show all posts
Showing posts with label celtics raptors box scores. Show all posts

2.07.2013

4th Quarter Rally Fuels Win


1234 T
BOS2030193099
TOR2322341695
-
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF3211-180-05-50101000024+1427
Brandon Bass, PF244-60-02-303310103-1010
Paul Pierce, SF372-112-76-70111161121+1312
Avery Bradley, PG264-91-22-212320131-1111
Courtney Lee, SG296-110-33-302230002-415
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF272-60-24-642631011+58
Chris Wilcox, PF40-10-00-002200100+30
Jason Collins, C80-00-00-000000002-90
Jason Terry, SG261-30-10-001120121+62
Leandro Barbosa, SG275-81-43-412342035+1314
Fab Melo, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Rajon Rondo, PGDNP RIGHT ACL
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

35-734-1925-306354121451320 99

47.9%21.1%83.3%
Fast break points:   10
Points in the paint:   36
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   13 (28)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Toronto Raptors
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Amir Johnson, PF338-120-00-0571211114-316
Rudy Gay, SF418-241-78-82101234033+125
Aaron Gray, C200-10-04-411200022-24
Kyle Lowry, PG386-123-62-325784045+817
DeMar DeRozan, SG405-160-13-512321022-113
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Andrea Bargnani, C245-100-33-312322012+213
Jonas Valanciunas, C20-00-00-000000000-30
John Lucas, PG100-00-02-202210011-122
Alan Anderson, SG282-70-11-102200003-105
Terrence Ross, SG50-00-00-00001011100
Linas Kleiza, SFDNP SORE RIGHT KNEE
Mickael Pietrus, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Quincy Acy, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

34-824-1823-26123143181221523 95

11.17.2012

Rondo's Return Earns him a Wow and Team a Win

1234 T
TOR1725222589
BOS30173228107

Toronto Raptors
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Dominic McGuire, SF171-40-00-013400001-82
Andrea Bargnani, C265-141-54-511220142-2215
Jonas Valanciunas, C191-40-01-102200026-73
Jose Calderon, PG283-72-32-302291031-1510
DeMar DeRozan, SG245-100-10-003311001-510
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Ed Davis, PF212-30-03-645931102-117
Amir Johnson, PF160-10-01-212310004-51
Quincy Acy, SF121-10-04-422402100+56
Linas Kleiza, SF243-90-24-701120012-910
Aaron Gray, C20-00-00-001100000+40
John Lucas, PG265-113-72-200031022-415
Terrence Ross, SG244-62-40-104411132-1310
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

30-708-2221-31926352274152389

42.9%36.4%67.7%
Fast break points:   11
Points in the paint:   36
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   15 (21)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF176-70-03-414510001+515
Brandon Bass, PF243-70-00-003320215+46
Paul Pierce, SF256-151-56-606620011+419
Rajon Rondo, PG323-40-10-0022201052+196
Jason Terry, SG297-104-72-202221002+1020
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF264-60-01-202220012+159
Jared Sullinger, PF265-80-02-2471101003+912
Chris Wilcox, PF254-80-00-120211024+178
Courtney Lee, SG192-50-00-003343032+84
Leandro Barbosa, SG163-61-21-201130001-18
Jason Collins, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

43-766-1515-197303737721323107

56.6%40.0%78.9%