Showing posts with label celtics nets box scores. Show all posts
Showing posts with label celtics nets box scores. Show all posts

12.25.2012

A Solid Win for Team Green

1 2 3 4 T
BOS 22 34 17 2093
BKN 24 18 16 1876

Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF294-80-00-01910122238
Paul Pierce, SF313-100-12-20551010228
Jason Collins, C132-50-00-0224000254
Rajon Rondo, PG368-162-21-14265301219
Jason Terry, SG304-73-40-01124101211
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Jeff Green, PF285-81-24-40332101315
Jared Sullinger, PF336-70-04-60772111516
Brandon Bass, PF194-110-00-0123001038
Kris Joseph, SF11-20-00-0000000002
Courtney Lee, SG181-30-10-0011100102
Jarvis Varnado, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Chris Wilcox, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
Leandro Barbosa, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

38-776-1011-139324125104112593

49.4%60.0%84.6%
Fast break points:   10
Points in the paint:   46
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   12 (15)
Brooklyn Nets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Gerald Wallace, SF284-70-17-111561303315
Brook Lopez, C375-120-05-91781024115
Deron Williams, PG363-71-33-30226004410
Joe Johnson, SG424-143-81-30442012112
Keith Bogans, SG151-11-10-0000000023
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS
Mirza Teletovic, PF10-00-00-0000000000
Andray Blatche, PF233-90-00-0617112336
Reggie Evans, PF152-30-01-3257000035
Jerry Stackhouse, SF173-81-40-0011100227
Tornike Shengelia, SF50-00-00-0000000120
C.J. Watson, PG151-21-20-0101220003
Tyshawn Taylor, PG10-00-00-0000000100
MarShon Brooks, SG60-10-10-0000000010
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

26-647-2017-291125361465202276

40.6%35.0%58.6%

11.29.2012

C's Fall Behind Early, Never Catch Up


1234 T
BKN2823192595
BOS2018172883
-
Click here to find out more!
Brooklyn Nets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kris Humphries, PF131-30-01-21340020203
Gerald Wallace, SF182-101-40-011233022+65
Brook Lopez, C174-100-01-1191011025+59
Deron Williams, PG403-121-31-304470112+48
Joe Johnson, SG416-143-63-404461010+1318
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Andray Blatche, PF297-140-03-4851312035+917
Reggie Evans, PF342-40-01-3461022023+125
Jerry Stackhouse, SF225-65-62-210113012+1217
C.J. Watson, PG193-70-47-1011200011+113
Keith Bogans, SG80-20-10-000000012-20
Josh Childress, SFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Tyshawn Taylor, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
MarShon Brooks, SGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

33-8210-2419-29173350211231424 95

40.2%41.7%65.5%
Fast break points:   7
Points in the paint:   38
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   16 (18)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF297-130-02-2281010033+316
Brandon Bass, PF297-120-02-212310223+416
Paul Pierce, SF394-130-36-1109972052-614
Rajon Rondo, PG183-90-00-001132021-56
Jason Terry, SG353-81-36-704421003+113
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF161-30-10-000000101-92
Jared Sullinger, PF142-50-02-221301003-86
Chris Wilcox, PF72-20-00-012300111-134
Jason Collins, C110-00-00-011200023-90
Courtney Lee, SG272-50-00-013401121-124
Leandro Barbosa, SG131-50-00-001100103-62
Avery Bradley, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF   PTS

32-751-718-248324014761724 83

42.7%14.3%75.0%

11.16.2012

C's Go Cold Down the Stretch, Lose


1234 T
BOS2624291897
BKN31281528102

Boston Celtics
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kevin Garnett, PF306-120-02-216700121-1214
Brandon Bass, PF304-140-00-123500011-238
Paul Pierce, SF348-122-24-607742025+222
Jason Terry, SG283-72-42-422461010+310
Leandro Barbosa, SG305-111-46-602222004-817
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Jeff Green, PF252-61-10-015610043+15
Jared Sullinger, PF80-10-00-00000000200
Chris Wilcox, PF132-20-02-221310223+166
Jason Collins, C81-20-00-010100002-12
Courtney Lee, SG334-81-24-436933013-313
Darko Milicic, CDNP COACH'S DECISION
Rajon Rondo, PGDNP ANKLE INJURY
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

35-757-1320-251232441783132497

46.7%53.8%80.0%
Fast break points:   19
Points in the paint:   46
Total Team Turnovers (Points off turnovers):   14 (8)
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court.
Brooklyn Nets
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Kris Humphries, PF273-80-04-43101310103+1810
Brook Lopez, C3511-140-02-542600400+2124
Deron Williams, PG386-173-69-912381141+1524
Joe Johnson, SG356-192-75-635842011+1119
Keith Bogans, SG182-31-20-001110023+95
BENCH MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF +/- PTS
Andray Blatche, PF123-90-01-141510112-117
Reggie Evans, PF221-20-01-227901014-173
Jerry Stackhouse, SF211-31-30-001121001+83
Josh Childress, SF80-00-00-000000000-120
C.J. Watson, PG202-81-40-010122022-185
MarShon Brooks, SG61-20-00-100000001+12
Mirza Teletovic, PFDNP COACH'S DECISION
Tyshawn Taylor, PGDNP COACH'S DECISION
TOTALS
FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB DREB REB AST STL BLK TO PF PTS

36-858-2222-2818294719771118102

42.4%36.4%78.6%